Complete Westman municipal election results

ARGYLE

Reeve

Mike Everett

At Large

Lana Grenier

Marilynne Pantel

Alan Skardal

Joedy Desrochers

Kory Van Damme

Jesse Janz

LUD BALDUR

Belinda Pearson

Troy Sigvaldsason

BRENDA-WASKADA

Head of Council

David Vanmackelbergh

Ward 1

Donna Stewart

Ward 2

Vacant

Ward 3

Alana Van Steelandt

Ward 4

Vacant

Ward 5

Kandise Bertholet, Joe Gross

BOISSEVAIN-MORTON

Head of Council

Judy Swanson

At Large

David Stead

Eric Reichert

R. George Heide

Rhonda Coupland

Mike McCallum

Rob Adams

CARBERRY

Mayor

Ray Muirhead

At Large

William Kalinowich

Emma Denton

John Anderson

Michael Sudak

CARTWRIGHT-ROBLIN

Head of Council

Jamie Dousselaere

At Large

Shayne Kinley

Jolene McDonald

Darwin Robertson

Rob Sveinson

Brent Pawich

LUD MATHER

Adam Harms

Kevin Kielhorn

CLANWILLIAM-ERICKSON

Reeve

Victor Baraniuk

Ward 1 (Rural)

Melvin Wruth

Wade Shellborn

Ward 2 (Urban)

Tami Johnson

Cody Cameron

CORNWALLIS

Reeve

Sam Hofer

Ward 1

Terry Ross

Shane Drohan

Ward 2

Bob Brown

Ed Maxwell

DELORAINE-WINCHESTER

Reeve

Kelly McMechan

Ward 1

Brian Lasko

Ward 2

Jerry Redden

Ward 3

Kevin Weidenhamer

Ward 4

Debbie Adams

Ward 5

Cliff Kirkwood

Ward 6

Sara Rommelaere

ELLICE-ARCHIE

Reeve

Barry Lowes

Ward 1

Jean-Paul Chartier

Ward 2

Angelo Fouillard

Devon Gurniak

Gabriel Huberdeau

Ward 3

Christopher Judd

Cheryl Kleemola

Marla Dyke

ELTON

Reeve

Ches Bollman

Ward 1

Neil Waldner

Ward 2

Gregg Campbell

Ward 3

Rod Paterson

Ward 4

Wes Pankratz

Ward 5

Cameron Hales

Ward 6

Melissa Bromley

GLENBORO-SOUTH CYPRESS

Head of Council

Charles Radford

Ward 1

Alfred Hunt

Ward 2

Richard Hunt

Ward 3

Tracy Campbell

Ward 4

Dale Fisher

Edwin Bedford

GLENELLA-LANSDOWNE

Reeve

Kevin Paramor

Ward 1

Greg McConnell

Ward 2

Jayce Muir

Ward 3

Don Boxall

Ward 4

James Paramor

Ward 5

Damian Dempsey

Ward 6

John Pottinger

GRASSLAND

Reeve

Bruce Evans

Ward 1

Curtis Clarke

Claude Martin

Ward 2

Kevin Mantell

Coral Millar

Ward 3

Brooks Woods

LUD ELGIN

Terry Campbell

Blair Stewart

Greg Workman

HAMIOTA

Mayor

Randal Stuart

At Large

Ross Charles Gray

Kelvin Tiller

Ed Brethour

Tammie McConnell

James Ross Andrew

Kenneth Lawn

HARRISON PARK

Reeve

Ian Drul

Ward 1

Jeremy Andreychuk

Gloria Campbell

Taresa Kowalick

Ward 2

Wade Skolney

Barry Skrudland

Steve Langston

LUD NEWDALE

Cindy Dalke

Kevin Pedersen

LUD SANDY LAKE

Richard Lewandoswki

Karen Fowler Drul

Mark Wahoski

KILLARNEY- TURTLE MOUNTAIN

Mayor

Janice Smith

At Large

Greg Ericson

Jane Ireland

Joan Kemp

Gary King

Rick Pauls

LUD NINGA

William Beard

Edward Epp

Richard Pugh

LOUISE

Reeve

Murray McIntyre

Ward 1 (Rural South)

Liana Vanwynsberghe

Ward 2 (Rural Middle)

Michael McLaren

Ward 3 (Rural North)

Kyle McCannell

Ward 4 (Crystal City)

Bill McKitrick

Ward 5 (Pilot Mound)

Travis Saban

John Darracott

LUD CLEARWATER

Terry Edkins

Jo-Lene Gardiner

LUD CRYSTAL CITY

Lee Moir

LUD PILOT MOUND

Carol Simpson

LORNE

Reeve

Aurel Panteel

Ward 1

Roger Lesage

Ward 2

Daniel Hacault

Ward 3

Lindsay Ketsman

Ward 4

Gilbert Vigier

Ward 5

Gilbert Mabon

Ward 6

Denis Bibault

LUD ALTAMONT

Donna Fortier

George Friesen

LUD MARIAPOLIS

Garnet Pouteau

Briand Desrochers

Dan Debacker

LUD NOTRE DAME DE LOURDES

Bev Collet

Gilbert Collette

LUD SOMERSET

Jeffrey Desrochers

Vicki Labossiere

Aime Pantel

LUD ST. LEON

Adrien Caillier

Normand Grenier

Phillipe Grenier

LUD SWAN LAKE

Edward Goderis

MCCREARY

Reeve

Rick Sonnenberg

At Large

Donna Duggan

Carey Conrad

Curt Janzen

Larry McLaughlan

MELITA

Mayor

Bill Holden

At Large

Rhonda Verplanche

Cara Redpath

Camiel Serruys

Grant Hume

MINNEDOSA

Mayor

Ken Cameron

At Large

Mark Blais

Grant Butler

Tom Dowsett

Marc Landry

Robert Marks

Frank Taylor

MINTO-ODANAH

Reeve

Doug Dowsett

Ward 1

Barry Cook

Bill Hopkins Jr.

Brion Pollon

Ward 2

Ron Carr

Dennis Pearson

Craig Pearson

NEEPAWA

Mayor

Brian Hedley

At Large

Darryl Gerrard

Murray Parrott

Jason Nadeau

Yvonne Sisley

Lisa Pottinger

Marijka Kostenchuk

NORTH CYPRESS- LANGFORD

Reeve

Ray Drayson

Ward 1

Robert G Vankommer

Ward 2

Harold Tolton

Ward 3

J (Grant) Jardine

Ward 4

Dallis Olmstead

Ward 5

Gerond R. Davidson

Ward 6

Malcolm Murray

NORFOLK TREHERNE

Reeve

Gilles Guertin

Ward 1

Ryan Gaultier

Jacee Frizzley

Ward 2

Gary Wilson

Aaron Knibbs

Ward 3

Shawn Jackson

Tom Isford

OAKLAND-WAWANESA

Head of Council

David Kreklewich

Ward 1 (Wawanesa)

Bob McDonald

Brett McGregor

Ward 2 (North)

Coenraad Fourie

Craig Hatch

Ward 3 (South)

Michael Fisher

Frank Jones

OAKVIEW

Reeve

Bob Christie

Ward 1

Marie Andrew

H. Frank Hyndman

Ward 2

Gavin Reynolds

Lloyd Evans

Ward 3

Bill Aaroe

Mark Gill

LUD OAK RIVER

Harmony Burke

Jim Brown

LUD RAPID CITY

Orest Woloski

Ian Christie

Hugh E. Weitman

PEMBINA

Head of Council

Glen Shiskoski

At Large

Shawn Williment

Eric Ching

Donald McLean

Chad Collins

Cynthia Hunter

Devin Boulton

LUD DARLINGFORD

Jennifer Ching-Faux

Melissa Derksen

Justin Giesbrtecht

LUD LA RIVIERE

Charlene Currie

Kim Wiklund

Debbie Booker

PIPESTONE

Reeve

Archie McPherson

Ward 1

Ross Tycoles

Ward 2

Garnet Williamson

Ward 3

Gary Nicholson

Ward 4

Randy Henuset

Ward 5

Trent Forsyth

Ward 6

Lane Wanless

LUD RESTON

Robin Coombs

PRAIRIE LAKES

Reeve

Darren Seymour

Ward 1

Armand Vallotton

Ward 2

Glen Johnson

Ward 3

Trent Cuvelier

Ward 4

Michael MacKay

Ward 5

Andrew Gillingham

Ward 6

Kevin McClure

LUD NINETTE

Jaylene Evans

Leanne Treloar

PRAIRIE VIEW

Reeve

Roger Wilson

Ward 1

Delbert Cole

Darcy Oliver

Trent Peel

Ward 2

Morley Butler

Lucille Fulton

Ward 3

Linda Clark

Michael Fulcher

RIDING MOUNTAIN WEST

Reeve

Grant Boryskavich

Ward 1

John Pickup

Judy Usunier

Ward 2

Brett Bauereiss

Kathy Bennett

Ward 3

Albert Holopina

LUD INGLIS

Dwight Brown

Serena Routledge

Kevin Wasilka

RIVERDALE

Mayor

Heather Lamb

At Large

David Creighton

Shawn Mason

Tyson Peters

Tyler Pod

Everett Smith

Christa Veitch

ROSSBURN

Mayor

Shirley Kalyniuk

At Large

Ray Armbruster

Rick Strank

Adam Grabowski

Russ Andrew

Alicia Grassinger

John Kostecki

RUSSELL-BINSCARTH

Mayor

Judy Snitynsky

At Large

Brent Havelange

Estha Baseley

Ray Elliott

Wes Anderson

Barry Wishart

Joel Boucher

ROSEDALE

Reeve

Karl Snezyk

At Large

Joseph Poncsak Jr.

Grant Levandoski

Douglas Wood

Ward 1

Ernie Schure

Ward 2

Robert Scott

Ward 3

Vacant

Ward 4

Ron Kostenchuk

Ward 5

David Todoruk

Ward 6

Earl Burton

SIFTON

Reeve

Cyril Druwe

Ward 1

Russell Thiessen

Dennis Griffith

Rick Kenderdine

Ward 2

Tim Croker

Wilson Davis

Scott Phillips

Ward 3

Mark Houston

Dave Roulette

SOURIS-GLENWOOD

Mayor

Duane Davison

At large

Bruce Apperley

Todd Walker

Darcy Gerow

Donald J. Brown

Blake Denbow

Kim Eissner

TWO BORDERS

Reeve

Sandra Clark

Ward 1

Tom Dickson

Alan Jackson

Karen Jones

Ward 2

Etienne Bolay

Bob Renwick

Don Wickham

Ward 3

Jim Lee

Mark Custance

Jim Storey

LUD PIERSON

Marnie McCutcheon

Shannon Wang

Bill Warren

VICTORIA

Reeve

Raymond Huggart

At Large

Lynda Berry

James Cassels

Rick Lee

Reg Marginet

Wil Rex

VIRDEN

Mayor

Tina Williams

At Large

Travis Penner

Bruce Dunning

Marc Savy

Tara Cowan

Jessie Cruickshank

Lynette Grumpelt

WALLACE-WOODWORTH

Reeve

Clayton Canart

Ward 1

Valerie Caldwell

Diana MacDonald

Ward 2

Mark Humphries

Barb Stambuski

Ward 3

Denis Lachapelle

LUD ELKHORN

Riley Brennand

Kevin Tutthill

LUD KENTON

Robert Good

Dennis Hemrica

WHITEHEAD

Reeve

Trevor Tuttosi

Ward 1

Kevin Klassen

Jeff Owens

Christopher Semeschuk

Ward 2

Dennis Foerster

Kaley Mykula

Curtis Storey

LUD ALEXANDER

Julie Bean

Bryden Izzard

Laurie Owens

WESTLAKE-GLADSTONE

Mayor

Daryl Shipman

At Large

Chas Lambert

Richard Callander

Melanie Wilson

Mark Ferguson

Amy Waldner- Redekopp

Jeff Fehr

YELLOWHEAD

Mayor

Mervin Starzyk

At Large

Lisa Hogg

John Derhak

Delbert Pederson

Tim Shwaluk

Paulette Koroscil

Ron Rerelus

Chantelle Shwaluk

Miranda Leybourne, Local Journalism Initiative Reporter, Brandon Sun