SC high school wrestling playoffs already to start. Here’s a look at the schedule
Brackets for the SC High School League wrestling dual playoffs are set.
The SCHSL postseason begins on Saturday and will conclude with the championships on Saturday, Feb. 10, at Dreher High School.
The SC Independent Schools Association dual wrestling playoffs are under way with championships Feb. 3 at Hammond.
SCHSL Playoff Schedule
Saturday
Class 5A
Upper State
At Hillcrest
Hillcrest vs. Nation Ford
Chapin vs. Gaffney
At Fort Mill
Fort Mill bye
Byrnes vs. Lexington
At TL Hanna
Clover vs. Dorman
TL Hanna vs. Rock Hill
At Boiling Springs
Boiling Springs vs. Spartanburg
Blythewood vs. Woodmont
Lower State
At River Bluff
River Bluff vs. Wando
Ashley Ridge vs. St. James
At Goose Creek
Goose Creek vs. White Knoll
Socastee vs. Fort Dorchester
At Summerville
Summerville vs. Dutch Fork
Conway vs. Cane Bay
At Carolina Forest
Carolina Forest bye
Stratford vs. West Ashley
Class 4A
Upper State
At Eastside
Eastside bye
Westside vs. Aiken
At Northwestern
South Aiken vs. Greenville
Northwestern bye
At Greenwood
Laurens vs. Catawba Ridge
Greenwood bye
At North Augusta
Indian Land vs. Wade Hampton
North Augusta bye
Lower State
At Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach bye
Bluffton vs. Westwood
At AC Flora
James Island vs. South Florence
AC Flora bye
At Lugoff-Elgin
Hartsville vs. Lugoff-Elgin
Lugoff-Elgin bye
At May River
North Myrtle Beach vs. Irmo
May River bye
Class 3A
Upper State
At West-Oak
West-Oak vs. Blue Ridge
Belton Honea Path vs. Woodruff
At Travelers Rest
Travelers Rest vs. Walhalla
Clinton vs. Palmetto
At Powdersville
Powdersville vs. Union
Crescent vs. Chapman
At Chester
Chester vs. Fountain Inn
Broome vs. Daniel
Lower State
At Aynor
Aynor vs. Hanahan
Lakewood vs. Brookland-Cayce
At Philip Simmons
Philip Simmons vs. Waccamaw
Gilbert vs. Darlington
At Dreher
Dreher vs. Marlboro County
Battery Creek vs. Georgetown
At Lake City
Lake City vs. Swansea
Loris vs. Beaufort
Class 2A
Upper State
At Chesnee
Chesnee bye
Columbia vs. High Point Academy
At Dixie
Mid-Carolina vs. Pelion
Dixie bye
At Liberty
Liberty bye
Eau Claire vs. Landrum
At Ninety-Six
Abbeville vs. CA Johnson
Ninety-Six bye
Lower State
At Central
Central bye
Fairfield Central vs. Academic Magnet
At Timberland
Cheraw vs. Marion
Timberland bye
At Buford
Buford bye
Bishop England vs. Whale Branch
At Edisto
Bamberg-Ehrhardt vs. Bridges Prep
Edisto bye
SCISA Playoff Schedule
Wednesday
Greenwood Christian/Thomas Sumter winner at Hammond
Heathwood Hall/Patrick Henry winner at John Paul II
Thursday
Northwood at Cardinal Newman
Greenwood Christian/Thomas Sumte/Hammond vs. Heathwood Hall/Patrick Henry/John Paul II
Saturday
At Hammond
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.