See the schedule, matchups for Kansas & Missouri high school football teams this week
Another full weekend of football is lined up for Kansas City-area high school teams.
Here’s a look at this week’s schedule around the area, with games starting Thursday night.
All games are scheduled to begin at 7 p.m. unless noted otherwise.
Thursday’s games
Gardner Edgerton at Shawnee Mission South
Olathe North at Shawnee Mission Northwest
Friday’s games
Bishop Miege at Blue Valley Southwest
Blue Valley at St. James Academy
Blue Valley West at Blue Valley North
Blue Valley Northwest at St. Thomas Aquinas
Lawrence Free State at Olathe Northwest
Olathe West at Lawrence
Olathe East at Shawnee Mission East
Mill Valley at Shawnee Mission West
Shawnee Mission North at Olathe South
Piper at Basehor-Linwood
De Soto at Washburn Rural
Shawnee Heights at Lansing
Topeka West at Leavenworth
Turner at Topeka Seaman
Ottawa at Baldwin
Eudora at Bonner Springs
Paola at Louisburg
Tonganoxie at Spring Hill
Atchison at Sumner Academy
Harmon at Washington
Schlagle at Highland Park
Ruskin at Wyandotte
Olpe at Bishop Ward
Horton at McLouth
Pleasant Ridge at Oskaloosa
Osawatomie at Anderson County
Maranatha Christian at KC Christian
Rich Hill at Archie
Sherwood at Carrollton
Oak Grove at Center
Holden at Clinton
Orrick at Concordia
Northland Christian at Cornerstone
Lincoln at Crest Ridge with Chilhowee
Appleton City at Drexel
Belton at Fort Osage
Oak Park at Grain Valley
Pleasant Hill at Harrisonville
Warsaw at Lafayette County
Penney at Lawson
Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit
Park Hill South at Lee’s Summit West
Raymore-Peculiar at Liberty
Adrian at Lone Jack with Kingsville
Richmond at Marshall
Odessa at Mexico
Wellington-Napoleon at Midway
Platte County at North Kansas City
East Buchanan at North Platte
Blue Springs South at Park Hill
Lincoln Prep at Pembroke Hill
Schuyler County at Plattsburg
St. Joseph Central at Raytown
Grandview at Raytown South
Liberty North at Rockhurst
Lathrop at Salisbury
Warrenburg at Sedalia Smith-Cotton
Kearney at Smithville
Truman at Southeast with Central
Northeast at St. Mary’s Academy
Lexington at St. Michael the Archangel
Cameron at St. Pius X
Lee’s Summit North at Staley
KIPP KC Legacy at Trenton
Mid-Buchanan at West Platte
Van Horn at William Chrisman
Excelsior Springs at Winnetonka
Saturday’s games
Summit Christian at Hogan Prep, 1 p.m.
University Academy with Kauffman Charter at TDW Prep Academy, 2 p.m.
For more scores, stats, rankings and features, visit 810Varsity.com.