5A, 4A SIC all-conference boys soccer teams released. See who made the cut
The all-conference teams are chosen by each league’s coaches.
The Idaho Statesman plays no role in their selection. It only publishes the results.
[Related: Girls soccer all-conference awards]
5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Rylan McPherson, jr., F, Rocky Mountain
Coach of the Year: Bill Taylor, Rocky Mountain
FIRST TEAM
F: Baraka Dayi, jr., Boise
F: David Muyolo, so., Centennial
F: Davido Okito, sr., Meridian
M: Quintin Boggs, sr., Timberline
M: Daniel Hirai, sr., Boise
M: Zachary Taylor, jr., Timberline
M: Carter Rojas, so., Mountain View
M: Kevin Juarez, fr., Rocky Mountain
D: Tommy Hammons, sr., Rocky Mountain
D: Tucker Smith, jr., Boise
D: Kyle Atkinson, sr., Timberline
D: Carter Woodbury, sr., Rocky Mountain
GK: Myles Cromar, sr., Rocky Mountain
SECOND TEAM
F: Kai Anitok, so., Timberline
F: Rayle Juarez, jr., Borah
F: Jeremiah Moreno, sr., Timberline
M: Emanuel Ruharara, jr., Borah
M: Christian Logan, jr., Kuna
M: Andre Vazquez, sr., Borah
M: Lucas Boockholdt, jr., Eagle
D: Cole Stoddard, sr., Timberline
D: Zach Brown, sr., Mountain View
D: Isaac Alford, so., Borah
D: Ethan Juarez, sr., Eagle
GK: Eli Brockl, sr., Boise
HONORABLE MENTION
F: Hasan Alaali, jr., Rocky Mountain
F: Nathan Lynch, so., Meridian
F: Tyler Robinson, jr., Middleton
F: Nathan Gamette, sr., Owyhee
F: Makai Venegas, so., Nampa
F: Austin Carmack, sr., Centennial
F: Trey Sather, sr., Eagle
F: Jose Rangel, jr., Kuna
M: Eire McCabe, sr., Capital
M: Tanner Hislop, so., Meridian
M: Ben Colborn, jr., Boise
M: Garret Nye, sr., Middleton
M: Diego Acuna, sr., Eagle
M: Drake Rutz, so., Rocky Mountain
M: Jordan Shupe, so., Owyhee
M: Elias Gonzalez, jr., Meridian
M: Angel Ayala-Mejia, jr., Capital
M: Parfait Niyonkuru, jr., Capital
M: Zane Severe, sr., Kuna
M: Jack Seabaugh, jr., Nampa
D: Thomas Lumona, so., Borah
D: Ashton Smith, sr., Eagle
D: Rowan Tetrault, sr., Centennial
D: Marcus Nicholls, sr., Owyhee
D: Isaac Jorgensen, sr., Meridian
D: Canyon Buschbacher, sr., Capital
D: Evan Sumsion, jr., Middleton
D: Omar Garcia, sr., Nampa
D: Noah Prince, jr., Boise
D: Sawyer Lee, jr., Kuna
D: Matthew Papa, sr., Meridian
D: Jason Mara, sr., Meridian
GK: Wilson Pinto, sr., Meridian
GK: Matthew Gabriele, sr., Eagle
GK: Christian Griffith, so., Borah
GK: Isaac Manning, sr., Mountain View
4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Allan Huerta, sr., M/D, Bishop Kelly
Coach of the Year: Eneko Bereziartua, Bishop Kelly
FIRST TEAM
F: Andrew Nguyen, sr., Bishop Kelly
F: Jaime Goana, jr., Columbia
F: Reese Hyer, sr., Vallivue
M: Fabian Arguello, jr., Caldwell
M: Elijah Grimaldo, so., Vallivue
M: Landon Schweiger, sr., Bishop Kelly
M: Walter Romero, fr., Caldwell
D: Jose Escutia, sr., Caldwell
D: Elijah Klass, sr., Bishop Kelly
D: Brendon Boyd, sr., Bishop Kelly
D: Leopoldo Ayala, so., Vallivue
GK: Justin McGrew, jr., Bishop Kelly
GK: Gerardo Rodriguez, sr., Ridgevue
SECOND TEAM
F: David Galvan, sr., Caldwell
F: Darey Negrete, so., Ridgevue
F: Jack Ciovacco, jr., Bishop Kelly
M: Jackson Stephens, so., Bishop Kelly
M: Angel Escutia, so., Ridgevue
M: Ryan Steinbach, so., Vallivue
M: Ricardo Perez, jr., Columbia
M: Stephen Dubowski, sr., Emmett
D: Xavier Cuevas, sr., Caldwell
D: Peyton Gurney, jr., Ridgevue
D: Cesar Martinez, sr., Caldwell
GK: Diego Arredondo, so., Columbia
HONORABLE MENTION
F: Francisco Segura, fr., Columbia
F: Juan Ortega, sr., Caldwell
F: Brycen Wagoner, so., Ridgevue
F: Gavin Brown, sr., Emmett
F: Dillon Wrench, sr., Vallivue
M: Luis Alonso, fr., Caldwell
M: Ben Bullock, sr., Ridgevue
M: Alan Martinez, sr., Caldwell
M: Samuel Diaz Murillo, jr., Vallivue
M: Josh Taugher, sr., Bishop Kelly
M: Ezra Andelin, sr., Emmett
M: John Dubowski, fr., Emmett
M: Tucker Welling, sr., Emmett
M: Taran Christensen, sr., Vallivue
D: Cole Malvick, sr., Bishop Kelly
D: Rogan Hitt, sr., Columbia
D: Alec Bingham, sr., Skyview
D: Diego Rangel, jr., Vallivue
D: Wyatt Parks, jr., Emmett
D: Jesus Gonzalez, so., Columbia
D: Stani Sitwatwa, fr., Columbia
D: Danny Villa, sr., Caldwell
D: Ivan Vasquez, sr., Ridgevue
D: Noah Grimm, sr., Skyview
D: Julian Torres Peralta, sr., Vallivue
GK: Noa Araiza, sr., Caldwell