Advertisement

All the winners at the 2024 Grammy Awards

Pop stars Billie Eilish Kylie Minogue were among the stars to scoop early Grammys during the pre-telecast ceremony.

The 66th annual ceremony is taking place at the Crypto.com arena in Los Angeles, with the main ceremony presented by Trevor Noah. This marks the comedian’s fourth consecutive year of hosting duties.

Eilish and her brother, producer and co-writer Finneas O’Connell appeared onstage to accept the Best Song Written for Visual Media for their hit single “What Was I Made For?” from the Barbie album.

The US pop star said she was “in awe” and “grateful every second of my life” for the recognition she has received over the years.

“I am shocked,” the 22-year-old said, also taking time to thank Barbie director Greta Gerwig and producer/star Margot Robbie for allowing her to make a song that “saved [her] a little bit”.

Australian pop icon Minogue was also honoured for Best Pop Dance recording for hit “Padam Padam”, which went viral last summer.

Meanwhile, Phoebe Bridgers was stunned as she and her boygenius bandmates, Lucy Dacus and Julien Baker, scooped three Grammy Awards before the main ceremony had even started, for their critically adored debut album, the record.

The trio picked up the gongs for Best Rock Song and Best Rock Performance for their hit single “Not Strong Enough”, as well as the Best Alternative Music Album award for The Record.

Boygenius accepting their award for Best Alternative Music Album (AFP via Getty Images)
Boygenius accepting their award for Best Alternative Music Album (AFP via Getty Images)

After they won best rock song, Baker said: “All I ever wanted to do was be in a band. I feel like music is the language I used to find my family.”

Bridgers added: “I owe these boys everything, I love you guys so much, you’re the best.”

Following their third win, the stunned trio returned to the stage with Bridgers saying: “What the hell.”

She added: “This is so incredible, we’re just screaming backstage - it’s just been a constant scream.”

Here are all the winners so far at the 2024 Grammy Awards (we’ll be updating this list regularly as the night goes on). You can find the full list of nominated artists here.

Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell won a Grammy for Best Song Written for Visual Media
Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell won a Grammy for Best Song Written for Visual Media

Album of the Year

Boygenius - The Record

Janelle Monáe - The Age of Pleasure

Jon Batiste - World Music Radio

Lana Del Rey - Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd

Miley Cyrus - Endless Summer Vacation

Olivia Rodrigo - Guts

SZA - SOS

Taylor Swift - Midnights WINNER

Taylor Swift in album artwork for her record, ‘Midnights’ (AP)
Taylor Swift in album artwork for her record, ‘Midnights’ (AP)

Record of the Year

Billie Eilish - “What Was I Made For?”

Boygenius - “Not Strong Enough”

Jon Batiste - “Worship”

Miley Cyrus - “Flowers” WINNER

Olivia Rodrigo - “Vampire”

SZA - “Kill Bill”

Taylor Swift - “Anti-Hero”

Victoria Monét - “On My Mama”

Victoria Monet is up for several Grammy Awards (2020 Invision)
Victoria Monet is up for several Grammy Awards (2020 Invision)

Best Song Written for Visual Media

Billie Eilish - “What Was I Made For?” WINNER

Dua Lipa - “Dance the Night”

Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua - “Barbie World”

Rihanna - “Lift Me Up”

Ryan Gosling - “I’m Just Ken”

GRAMMY
GRAMMY

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

John Williams - The Fabelmans

John Williams - Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

Ludwig Göransson - Black Panther:Wakanda Forever

Ludwig Göransson - Oppenheimer WINNER

Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt - Barbie

Best African Music Performance

Asake & Olamide - “Amapiano”

Ayra Starr - RushBurna Boy - “City Boys”

Davido Featuring Musa Keys - “Unavailable”

Tyla - “Water” WINNER

Best Música Mexicana Album (Including Tejano)

Ana Bárbara - Bordado a Mano

Flor de Toloache - Motherflower

Lila Downs - La Sánchez

Lupita Infante - Amor Como en las Películas de Antes

Peso Pluma - Génesis WINNER

Best Latin Pop Album

AleMor - Beautiful Humans, Vol. 1

Gaby Moreno - X Mi (Vol. 1) WINNER

Maluma - Don Juan

Pablo Alborán - La Cuarta Hoja

Paula Arenas - A Ciegas

Pedro Capó - La Neta

Maluma is up for a Grammy for Best Latin Pop Album (AP)
Maluma is up for a Grammy for Best Latin Pop Album (AP)

Best Country Album

Brothers Osborne - Brothers Osborne

Kelsea Ballerini - Rolling Up the Welcome Mat

Lainey Wilson - Bell Bottom Country WINNER

Tyler Childers - Rustin’ in the Rain

Zach Bryan - Zach Bryan

Kelsea Ballerini could win Best Country Album (AP)
Kelsea Ballerini could win Best Country Album (AP)

Best Country Solo Performance

Brandy Clark - “Buried”

Chris Stapleton - “White Horse” WINNER

Dolly Parton - “The Last Thing on My Mind”

Luke Combs - “Fast Car”

Tyler Childers - “In Your Love”

Dolly Parton is up for a Grammy for Best Country Solo Performance (Getty Images for NARAS)
Dolly Parton is up for a Grammy for Best Country Solo Performance (Getty Images for NARAS)

Best New Artist

Coco Jones

Gracie Abrams

Fred Again

Ice Spice

Jelly Roll

Noah Kahan

Victoria Monét WINNER

The War and Treaty

Noah Kahan is one of the favourites to win Best New Artist (Aysia Marotta)
Noah Kahan is one of the favourites to win Best New Artist (Aysia Marotta)

Song of the Year

Billie Eilish - “What Was I Made For?” WINNER

Dua Lipa - “Dance the Night”

Jon Batiste - “Butterfly”

Lana Del Rey - “A&W”

Miley Cyrus - “Flowers”

Olivia Rodrigo - “Vampire”

SZA - “Kill Bill”

Taylor Swift - “Anti-Hero”

Jon Batiste is a Grammys favourite (AP)
Jon Batiste is a Grammys favourite (AP)

Best Alternative Jazz Album

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily - Love in Exile

Cory Henry - Live at the Piano

Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue - SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree

Louis Cole - Quality Over Opinion

Meshell Ndegeocello - The Omnichord Real Book (WINNER)

Best Melodic Rap Performance

Burna Boy Featuring 21 Savage - “Sittin’ on Top of the World”

Doja Cat - “Attention”

Drake & 21 Savage - Spin Bout ULil Durk Featuring J. Cole - “All My Life” WINNER

SZA - “Low”

Doja Cat (Getty)
Doja Cat (Getty)

Best R&B Album

Babyface - Girls Night Out

Coco Jones - What I Didn’t Tell You

Emily King - Special Occasion

Summer Walker - Clear 2: Soft Life EP

Victoria Monét - Jaguar II WINNER

Best R&B Performance

Chris Brown - “Summer Too Hot”

Coco Jones - “ICU” WINNER

Robert Glasper Featuring Sir & Alex Isley - “Back to Love”

SZA - “Kill Bill”

Victoria Monét - “How Does It Make You Feel”

Best Alternative Music Album

Arctic Monkeys - The Car

Boygenius - The Record - WINNER

Gorillaz - Cracker Island

Lana Del Rey - Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd

PJ Harvey - I Inside the Old Year Dying

Boygenius are up for several Grammys (2024 Invision)
Boygenius are up for several Grammys (2024 Invision)

Best Alternative Music Performance

Alvvays - “Belinda Says”

Arctic Monkeys - “Body Paint”

Boygenius - “Cool About It”

Lana Del Rey - “A&W”

Paramore - “This Is Why”

Best Rock Album

Foo Fighters - But Here We Are

Greta Van Fleet - StarcatcherMetallica - 72 Seasons

Paramore - This Is Why

Queens of the Stone Age - In Times New Roman…

Best Pop Dance Recording

Bebe Rexha & David Guetta - “One in a Million”

Calvin Harris Featuring Ellie Goulding - “Miracle”

David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray - “Baby Don’t Hurt Me”

Kylie Minogue - “Padam Padam” WINNER

Troye Sivan - “Rush”

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Labrinth Featuring Billie Eilish - “Never Felt So Alone”

Lana Del Rey Featuring Jon Batiste - “Candy Necklace”

Miley Cyrus Featuring Brandi Carlile - “Thousand Miles”

SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers - “Ghost in the Machine” WINNER

Taylor Swift Featuring Ice Spice - “Karma”

Best Pop Solo Performance

Billie Eilish - “What Was I Made For?”

Doja Cat - “Paint the Town Red”

Miley Cyrus - “Flowers” WINNER

Olivia Rodrigo - “Vampire”

Taylor Swift - “Anti-Hero”

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Daniel Nigro

Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II

Hit-Boy

Jack Antonoff WINNER

Metro Boomin

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Edgar Barrera

Jessie Jo Dillon

Justin Tranter

Shane McAnally

Theron Thomas WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album

Kelly Clarkson - Chemistry

Miley Cyrus - Endless Summer Vacation

Olivia Rodrigo - Guts

Ed Sheeran - - (Subtract)

Taylor Swift - Midnights WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

Aphex Twin - “Blackbox”

Life Recorder - “21F”

James Blake - “Loading”

Disclosure - “Higher Than Ever”

BEforeRomy & Fred again.. - “Strong”

Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan - “Rumble” WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

James Blake - Playing Robots Into Heaven

The Chemical Brothers - For That Beautiful Feeling

Fred again.. - Actual Life 3 (January 1 - September 9 2022) WINNER

Kx5 - Kx5

Skrillex - Quest for Fire

Best Rock Performance

Arctic Monkeys - “Sculptures of Anything Goes”

Black Pumas - “More Than a Love Song”

Boygenius - “Not Strong Enough” - WINNER

Foo Fighters - “Rescued”

Metallica - “Lux Æterna”

Black Pumas onstage with Grammys host Trevor Noah (Invision)
Black Pumas onstage with Grammys host Trevor Noah (Invision)

Best Metal Performance

Disturbed - “Bad Man”

Ghost - “Phantom of the Opera”

Metallica - “72 Seasons” WINNER

Slipknot - “Hive Mind”

Spiritbox - “Jaded”

Best Rock Song

Boygenius - “Not Strong Enough” - WINNER

Foo Fighters - “Rescued”

Olivia Rodrigo - “Ballad of a Homeschooled Girl”

Queens of the Stone Age - “Emotion Sickness”

The Rolling Stones - “Angry”

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Babyface ft. Coco Jones - “Simple”

Kenyon Dixon - “Lucky”

Victoria Monét ft. Earth, Wind & Fire and Hazel Monét - “Hollywood”

PJ Morton ft. Susan Carol - “Good Morning” - WINNER

SZA - “Love Language”

Susan Carol with her Grammy for Best Traditional R&B Performance for ‘Good Morning' (AFP via Getty Images)
Susan Carol with her Grammy for Best Traditional R&B Performance for ‘Good Morning' (AFP via Getty Images)

Best R&B Song

Coco Jones - “ICU”

Halle - “Angel”

Robert Glasper ft. SiR & Alex Isley - “Back to Love”

SZA - “Snooze” WINNER

Victoria Monét - “On My Mama”

Best Progressive R&B Album

6lack - Since I Have a Lover

Diddy - The Love Album: Off the Grid

Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy - Nova

Janelle Monáe - The Age of Pleasure

SZA - SOS WINNER

Best Rap Performance

Baby Keem ft. Kendrick Lamar - “The Hillbillies”

Black Thought - “Love Letter”

Coi Leray - “Players”

Drake & 21 Savage - “Rich Flex”

Killer Mike ft. André 3000, Future, and Eryn Allen Kane - “Scientists & Engineers” - WINNER

Best Rap Song

 (Alex ‘Grizz' Loucas)
(Alex ‘Grizz' Loucas)

Doja Cat - “Attention”

Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice ft. Aqua - “Barbie World”

Lil Uzi Vert - “Just Wanna Rock”

Drake & 21 Savage - “Rich Flex”

Killer Mike ft. André 3000, Future, and Eryn Allen Kane - “Scientists & Engineers” WINNER

Best Rap Album

Drake & 21 Savage - Her Loss

Killer Mike - Michael WINNER

Metro Boomin - Heroes & Villains

Nas - King’s Disease III

Travis Scott - Utopia

Best Spoken Word Poetry Album

Aja Monet - When the Poems Do What They Do

J. Ivy - The Light Inside WINNER

Kevin Powell - Grocery Shopping With My Mother

Prentice Powell and Shawn William - For Your Consideration ’24 - The Album

Queen Sheba - A-You’re Not Wrong B-They’re Not Either: The Fukc-It Pill Revisited

Best Jazz Performance

Jon Batiste - “Movement 18’ (Heroes)”

Lakecia Benjamin - “Basquiat”

Adam Blackstone ft. the Baylor Project & Russell Ferranté - “Vulnerable (Live)”

Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding - “But Not For Me”

Samara Joy - “Tight” WINNER

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Patti Austin Featuring Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band - For Ella 2

Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding - Alive at the Village Vanguard

Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke - Lean In

Cécile McLorin Salvant - Mélusine

Nicole Zuraitis - How Love Begins

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Kenny Barron - The Source

Lakecia Benjamin - Phoenix

Adam Blackstone - Legacy: The Instrumental Jawn

Billy Childs - The Winds of Change WINNER

Pat Metheny - Dream Box

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla - The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute - Ritmo

Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society - Dynamic Maximum Tension

The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart - Basie Swings The Blues

Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest - Olympians

Mingus Big Band - The Charles Mingus Centennial Sessions

Best Latin Jazz Album

Eliane Elias - Quietude

Ivan Lins with the Tblisi Symphony Orchestra - My Heart Speaks

Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band - Vox Humana

Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente - Cometa

Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo - El Arte Del Bolero Vol. 2

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Liz Callaway - To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim

Rickie Lee Jones - Pieces of Treasure

Laufey - Bewitched WINNER

Pentatonix - Holidays Around the World

Bruce Springsteen - Only the Strong Survive

Various - Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer ft. Rakesh Chaurasia - As We Speak WINNER

House of Waters - On Becoming

Bob James - Jazz Hands

Julian Lage - The Layers

Ben Wendel - All One

Best Musical Theater Album

Kimberly Akimbo

ParadeShucked

Some Like It Hot WINNER

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Dierks Bentley ft. Billy Strings - “High Note”

Brothers Osborne - “Nobody’s Nobody”

Zach Bryan ft. Kacey Musgraves - “I Remember Everything”

Vince Gill & Paul Franklin - “Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold)”

Jelly Roll with Lainey Wilson - “Save Me”

Carly Pearce ft. Chris Stapleton - “We Don’t Fight Anymore”

Best Country Song

Brandy Clark - “Buried”

Chris Stapleton - “White Horse” WINNER

Morgan Wallen - “Last Night”

Tyler Childers - “In Your Love”

Zach Bryan ft. Kacey Musgraves - “I Remember Everything”

Best American Roots Performance

Jon Batiste - “Butterfly”

Blind Boys of Alabama - “Heaven Help Us All”

Madison Cunningham - “Inventing the Wheel”

Rhiannon Giddens - “You Louisiana Man”

Allison Russell - “Eve Was Black” WINNER

Best Americana Performance

Blind Boys of Alabama - “Friendship”

Tyler Childers - “Help Me Make It Through the Night”

Brandy Clark ft. Brandi Carlile - “Dear Insecurity” - WINNER

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit - “King of Oklahoma”

Allison Russell - “The Returner”

Best American Roots Song

The War and Treaty - “Blank Page”

Billy Strings ft. Willie Nelson - “California Sober”

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit - “Cast Iron Skillet” - WINNER

Brandy Clark ft. Brandi Carlile - “Dear Insecurity”

Allison Russell - “The Returner”

Best Americana Album

Brandy Clark - Brandy Clark

Rodney Crowell - The Chicago Sessions

Rhiannon Giddens - You’re the One

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit - Weathervanes WINNER

Allison Russell - The Returner

Best Bluegrass Album

Sam Bush - Radio John: Songs of John Hartford

Michael Cleveland - Lovin’ of the Game

Mighty Poplar - Mighty Poplar

Willie Nelson - Bluegrass

Billy Strings - Me/And/Dad

Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway - City of Gold WINNER

Best Traditional Blues Album

Eric Bibb - Ridin’

Mr Sipp - The Soul Side of Sipp

Tracy Nelson - Life Don’t Miss Nobody

John Primer - Teardrops For Magic Slim Live At Rosa’s Lounge

Bobby Rush - All My Love for You - WINNER

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Samantha Fish And Jesse Dayton - Death Wish Blues

Ruthie Foster - Healing Time

Christone “Kingfish” Ingram - Live in London

Larkin Poe - Blood Harmony WINNER

Bettye LaVette - LaVette!

Best Folk Album

Dom Flemons - Traveling Wildfire

The Milk Carton Kids - I Only See the Moon

Joni Mitchell - Joni Mitchell at Newport [Live] WINNER

Nickel Creek - Celebrants

Old Crow Medicine Show - Jubilee

Paul Simon - PsalmsRufus Wainwright - Folkocracy

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Buckwheat Zydeco Jr & The Legendary Ils Sont Partis Band - New Beginnings

Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers - Live At The 2023 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival

Lost Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra - Live: Orpheum Theater Nola New Breed Bass Band - Made in New Orleans

New Orleans Nightcrawlers - Too Much to Hold

The Rumble featuring Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr. - Live at the Maple Leaf

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Stanley Brown ft. Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard - “God Is Good”

Erica Campbell - “Feel Alright (Blessed)”

Zacardi Cortez - “Lord Do It For Me (Live)”

Melvin Crispell III - “God Is”

Kirk Franklin - “All Things” WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Blessing Offor - “Believe”

Cody Carnes - “Firm Foundation (He Won’t) [Live]”

Lauren Daigle - “Thank God I Do “

for KING & COUNTRY ft. Jordin Sparks - “Love Me Like I Am”

Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard - “Your Power” - WINNER

Maverick City Music, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine - “God Problems”

Best Gospel Album

Erica Campbell - I Love You

Tasha Cobbs Leonard - Hymns (Live)

Maverick City Music - The Maverick Way

Jonathan McReynolds - My Truth

Tye Tribbett - All Things New: Live In Orlando WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Blessing Offor - My Tribe

Da’ T.R.U.T.H. - Emanuel

Lauren Daigle - Lauren Daigle

Lecrae - Church Clothes 4 WINNER

Phil Wickham - I Believe

Best Roots Gospel Album

The Blackwood Brothers Quartet - Tribute to the King

Blind Boys of Alabama - Echoes of the South WINNER

Becky Isaacs Bowman - Songs That Pulled Me Through the Tough Times

Brian Free & Assurance - Meet Me at the Cross Gaither

Vocal Band - Shine: The Darker The Night The Brighter The Light

Best Música Urbana Album

Rauw Alejandro - Saturno

Karol G - Mañana Será WINNER

BonitoTainy - Data

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Cabra - Martínez

Diamante Eléctrico - Leche de Tigre

Juanes - Vida Cotidiana

Natalia Lafourcade - De Todas Las Flores

Fito Paez - EADDA9223

Best Tropical Latin Album

Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta - Siembra: 45(degree) Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022) WINNER

Luis Figueroa - Voy A Ti

Grupo Niche Y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia - Niche Sinfónico

Omara Portuondo - Vida Tony Succar

Mimy Succar - Mimy & Tony

Carlos Vives - Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así

Best Global Music Performance

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily - “Shadow Forces”

Burna Boy - “Alone”

Davido - Feel Silvana Estrada - “Milagro Y Disastre”

Falu & Gaurav Shah (ft. PM Narendra Modi) - “Abundance In Millets”

Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain ft. Rakesh Chaurasia - “Pashto” WINNER

Ibrahim Maalouf ft. Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas - “Todo Colores”

Best Global Music Album

Susana Baca - Epifanías

Bokanté - History

Burna Boy - I Told Them…

Davido - Timeless

Shakti - This Moment WINNER

Best Reggae Album

Buju Banton - Born For Greatness

Beenie Man - Simma

Collie Buddz - Cali Roots Riddim 2023

Burning Spear - No Destroyer

Julian Marley & Antacus - Colors of Royal

Best New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album

Kirsten Agresta-Copely - Aquamarine

Omar Akram - Moments of Beauty

Ólafur Arnalds - Some Kind of Peace (Piano Reworks)

David Darling & Hans Christian - Ocean Dreaming Ocean

Carla Patullo ft. Tonality and the Scorchio Quartet - So She Howls

Best Children’s Music Album

Andrew & Polly - Ahhhhh!

Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon - Ancestors

DJ Willy Wow! - Hip Hope for Kids!

Uncle Jumbo - Taste The Sky

123 Andrés - We Grow Together Preschool Songs

Best Comedy Album

Trevor Noah - I Wish You Would

Wanda Sykes - I’m An Entertainer

Chris Rock - Selective Outrage

Sarah Silverman - Someone You Love

Dave Chappelle - What’s In A Name? WINNER

Best Audio Book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

Meryl Streep - Big Tree

William Shatner - Boldly Go: Reflections on a Life of Awe and Wonder

Rick Rubin - The Creative Act: A Way of Being Senator

Bernie Sanders - It’s Ok to Be Angry About Capitalism

Michelle Obama - The Light We Carry: Overcoming In Uncertain Times

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Daisy Jones & The Six - Aurora

Various Artists - Barbie The Album WINNER

Various Artists - Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

Music From and Inspired By Various Artists - Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3

Weird Al Yankovic - Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Best Music Video

The Beatles - “I’m Only Sleeping” WINNER

Tyler Childers - “In Your Love”

Billie Eilish - “What Was I Made For”

Kendrick Lamar - “Count Me Out”

Troye Sivan - “Rush”

Best Music Film

Moonage Daydream WINNER

How I’m Feeling Now

Live From Paris, The Big Steppers Tour

I Am Everything

Dear Mama

Best Recording Package

Caroline Rose - The Art of Forgetting

Hsing-Hui Cheng - Cadenza 21’

Perry Shall - Eletrophonic Chronic

Iam8bit - Gravity Falls Yu Wei - Migration

Luke Brooks & James Theseus Buck - Stumpwork

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

The Collected Works of Neutral Milk Hotel

For The Birds: The Birdsong Project WINNER

Gieo

Inside: Deluxe Box Set

Words & Music, May 1965 - Deluxe Edition

Best Album Notes

John Coltrane & Eric Dolphy - Evenings At The Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Live) (album notes by Ashley Kahn)

Howdy Glenn - I Can Almost See Houston: The Complete Howdy Glenn (album notes by Scott B. Bomar)

Iftin Band - Mogadishu’s Finest: The Al Uruba Sessions (album notes by Vik Sohonie)

Various Artists - Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings from the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958-1971 (album notes by Jeff Place & John Troutman

Various Artists - Written In Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos (album notes by Robert Gordon & Deanie Parker WINNER

Best Historical Album

Bob Dylan - Fragments - Time Out Of Mind Sessions (1996-1997): The Bootleg Series, Vol. 17

Various Artists - The Moaninest Moan of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922

Various Artists - Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings from the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958-1971

Lou Reed - Words & Music, May 1965 - Deluxe Edition

Various Artists - Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos WINNER

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Bokanté - History

Boygenius - The Record

Caroline Polachek - Desire, I Want to Turn Into You

Feist - Multitudes

Victoria Monét - Jaguar II WINNER

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers, Gustavo Castillo & Los Angeles Philharmonic - Fandango

Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 & Schulhoff: Five Pieces

Mehmet Ali Sanlikol, George Lernis & A Far Cry - Sanlikol: A Gentleman Of Istanbul - Symphony For Strings, Percussion, Piano, Oud, Ney & Tenor

Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Contemporary American Composers WINNER

Shara Nova & A Far Cry - The Blue Hour

Producer of the Year, Classical

David Frost

Morten Lindberg

Dmitriy Lipay

Elaine Martone WINNER

Brian Pidgeon

Best Remixed Recording

Depeche Mode - Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix) WINNER

Gorillas ft. Tame Impala & Booty Brown - New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)

Lane 8 - Reviver (Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Remix

Mariah Carey - Workin’ Hard (Terry Hunter Remix)

Turnstile and Badbadnotgood ft. Blood Orange - Alien Love Call

Best Immersive Audio Album

Alicia Keys - The Diary of Alicia Keys WINNER

Bear McCreary - God of War Ragnarok

George Strait - Blue Clear Sky

Madison Beer - Silence Between Songs

Ryan Ylyate - Act 3 (Immersive Edition)

Best Instrumental Composition

Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia - Motion

John Williams - Helena’s Theme WINNER

Lakecia Benjamin ft. Angela Davis - Amerikkan Skin

Ludwig Göransson - Can You Hear the Music

Quartet San Francisco Featuring Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band - Cutey And The Dragon

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Hilario Duran And His Latin Jazz Big Band Featuring Paquito D’Rivera - I Remember Mingus

Just 6 - Angels We Have Heard On High

Ludwig Göransson - Can You Hear the Music

The String Revolution ft. Tommy Emmanuel - Folsom Prison Blues

Wednesday Addams - Paint It Black

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Cécile McLorin Salvant - Fenestra

Maria Mendes ft. John Beasley & Metropole Orkest - Com Que Voz (Live)

Patti Austin ft. Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band - April in Paris

säje ft. Jacob Collier - In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning

Samara Joy - Lush Life

Best Orchestral Performance

Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra - Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; The Poem Of Ecstasy

Los Angeles Philharmonic - Adès: Dante

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra - Bartók: Concerto For Orchestra; Four Pieces

The Philadelphia Orchestra - Price: Symphony No. 4; Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony

San Francisco Symphony - Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring

Best Opera Recording

The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus - Blanchard: Champion

Boston Modern Orchestra Project & Odyssey Opera Chorus - Corigliano: The Lord Of Cries

The Dime Museum; Isaura String Quartet - Little: Black Lodge

Best Choral Performance

The Clarion Choir - Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil

The Crossing - Carols After a Plague

Miró Quartet; Conspirare - The House Of Belonging

San Francisco Symphony Chorus - Ligeti: Lux Aeterna

Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir - Saariaho: Reconnaissance

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet - American Stories

Catalyst Quartet - Uncovered, Vol. 3: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, William Grant Still & George Walker

Roomful Of Teeth - Rough Magic

Third Coast Percussion - Between Breaths

Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax & Leonidas Kavakos - Beethoven For Three: Symphony No. 6, ‘Pastorale’ And Op. 1, No. 3

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Robert Black - Adams, John Luther: Darkness And Scattered Light

Andy Akiho - Akiho: Cylinders

Yuja Wang; Teddy Abrams, conductor (Louisville Orchestra) - The American Project

Seth Parker Woods - Difficult Grace

Curtis Stewart - Of Love

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Reginald Mobley, soloist; Baptiste Trotignon, pianist - Because

Karim Sulayman, soloist; Sean Shibe, accompanist - Broken Branches

Laura Strickling, soloist; Daniel Schlosberg, pianist - 40@40

Lawrence Brownlee, soloist; Kevin J. Miller, pianist - Rising

Julia Bullock, soloist; Christian Reif, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra) - Walking In The Dark

Best Classical Compendium

Anne Akiko Meyers - Fandango

Christopher Rountree, conductor - Julius Eastman, Vol. 3: If You’re So Smart, Why Aren’t You Rich?

Peter Herresthal - Mazzoli: Dark With Excessive Bright

Alex Brown, Harlem Quartet, Imani Winds, Edward Perez, Neal Smith & A.B. Spellman - Passion For Bach And Coltrane\

Chick Corea - Sardinia

Andy Akiho - Sculptures

Aaron Diehl Trio & The Knights - Zodiac Suite

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Thomas Adès, composer (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic) - Adès: Dante

Andy Akiho, composer (Andy Akiho, Ankush Kumar Bahl & Omaha Symphony) - Akiho: In That Space, At That Time

William Brittelle, composer (Roomful Of Teeth) - Brittelle: Psychedelics

Missy Mazzoli, composer (Peter Herresthal, James Gaffigan & Bergen Philharmonic) - Mazzoli: Dark With Excessive Bright

Jessie Montgomery, composer (Awadagin Pratt, A Far Cry & Roomful Of Teeth) - Montgomery: Rounds