The SC high school soccer playoffs schedule is set. Here are the matchups
The South Carolina High School League boys and girls soccer playoffs are set to begin next week across the state.
The SCHSL playoffs begin on Monday with championships set for May 12-13 at Irmo High School. SCISA playoff brackets will be announced this week.
SCHSL
Class 5A Boys
Monday
Upper State
Dutch Fork at JL Mann
Nation Ford at Byrnes
Woodmont at Lexington
Dorman at Clover
Spring Valley at Boiling Springs
Blythewood at Mauldin
At-large at Fort Mill
Gaffney at Hillcrest
Lower State
At-large at Carolina Forest
West Ashley at Stratford
St. James at Stall
Cane Bay at Chapin
Summerville at Wando
River Bluff at Socastee
At-large at Ashley Ridge
Berkeley at Sumter
Class 4A
Monday
Upper State
Berea (bye)
Northwestern at Eastside
Wade Hampton (G) at Indian Land
North Augusta (bye)
Aiken at Greenville
Riverside (bye)
Easley at South Aiken
Catawba Ridge (bye)
Lower State
AC Flora (bye)
Lucy Beckham at North Myrtle Beach
Ridge View at West Florence
May River (bye)
South Florence at Irmo
James Island (bye)
Bluffton at Lugoff-Elgin
Myrtle Beach (bye)
Class 3A
Monday
Upper State
Pendleton at Powdersville
Travelers Rest at Clinton
Southside at Daniel
Emerald at Carolina Academy
Blue Ridge at Woodruff
Walhalla at Wren
Union County at Chapman
Palmetto at Seneca
Lower State
Loris at Crestwood
Gilbert at Philip Simmons
Darlington at Waccamaw
Hanahan at Brookland-Cayce
Swansea at Beaufort
Georgetown at Camden
Battery Creek at Dreher
Lake City at Aynor
Class 2A
Monday
Upper State
Gray Collegiate (bye)
Mid-Carolina at Columbia
Fox Creek at Saluda
Chesnee at Newberry
Keenan at Greer MC
Eau Claire at Batesburg-Leesville
Landrum at Silver Bluff
Abbeville at Greenville Tech
Lower State
Oceanside Collegiate (bye)
Cheraw at Edisto
Wade Hampton (H) at Buford
Marion at Andrew Jackson
Academic Magnet (bye)
Timberland at Ridgeland-Hardeeville
Barnwell at Woodland
Bishop England (bye)
Class A
Wednesday
Military Magnet at Christ Church
St. John’s at Royal Live Oaks
The Governor’s School at Brashier MC
Denmark-Olar at Dixie
Ridge Spring-Monetta at St. Joseph’s
Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Palmetto Scholars
Charleston Math & Science at Bridges Prep
Lewisville at Southside Christian
Class 5A Girls
Tuesday
Upper State
White Knoll at JL Mann
Fort Mill at Boiling Springs
Woodmont at Chapin
Byrnes at Blythewood
Spring Valley at Dorman
Nation Ford at TL Hanna
Clover (bye)
Gaffney at Mauldin
Lower State
St. James (bye)
Fort Dorchester at Cane Bay
Conway at Ashley Ridge
Stratford at River Bluff
Summerville at Wando
Lexington at Socastee
Dutch Fork at West Ashley
Goose Creek at Carolina Forest
Class 4A
Tuesday
Upper State
Easley (bye)
Northwestern at Eastside/Riverside
Eastside/Riverside at Catawba Ridge
South Aiken (bye)
Aiken at Greenville
Wade Hampton (G) (Bye)
Berea at Airport
Indian Land (bye)
Lower State
AC Flora (bye)
Bluffton at Hartsville
Irmo at West Florence
James Island (bye)
North Myrtle Beach at Ridge View
Lucy Beckham (bye)
May River at Lugoff-Elgin
Myrtle Beach (bye)
Class 3A
Tuesday
Upper State
Pendleton at Powdersville
Broome at Clinton
Fountain Inn at Daniel
Emerald at Chaman
Carolina Academy at Woodruff
West-Oak at Wren
Union County at Travelers Rest
Palmetto at Walhalla
Lower State
Georgetown at Camden
Crestwood at Beaufort
Marlboro County at Waccamaw
Battery Creek at Gilbert
Marlboro County at Philip Simmons
Loris at Darlington
Hanahan at Dreher
Crestwood at Aynor
Class 2A
Tuesday
Upper State
Christ Church (bye)
Newberry at Strom Thurmond
Silver Bluff at Dixie
Columbia at Greer
Chesnee at Southside Christian
Batesburg-Leesville at Brashier MC
Landrum at Ninety-Six
St. Joseph’s
Lower State
Oceanside Collegiate (bye)
Wade Hampton (H) at Gray Collegiate
Governor’s School at York Prep
Lewisville at Fox Creek
Bridge Prep at Academic Magnet
Marion at Buford
Woodland at Mid-Carolina
Bishop England (bye)