A week-by-week 2023 game schedule for Midlands high school football teams
A week-by-week look schedule for Columbia-area high school football games:
Aug. 17
Great Falls at Heathwood Hall
Aug. 18
AC Flora at Greenwood
Airport at Swansea
Ben Lippen at Asheville Christian (NC)
Bethune Bowman at Pelion
Camden at Myrtle Beach
Christ Church at Gray Collegiate
Clinton at Batesburg-Leesville
Columba at CA Johnson
Fairfield Central at Carvers Bay
Harding (NC) at Brookland-Cayce
Irmo at Chapin
Johnsonville at North Central
Keenan at Dreher
Lower Richland at West Ashley
Lugoff-Elgin at River Bluff
Newberry at Union County
Northside Christian at First Baptist
Prince Avenue (Ga.) at Hammond
Richland Northeast at Crestwood
Ridge View at Blythewood
Saluda at Mid-Carolina
Spring Valley at Westwood
Trinity Collegiate at Cardinal Newman
Victory Christian at Newberry Academy
West Florence at Lexington
White Knoll at Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Aug. 19
Dutch Fork at Colquitt (Ga.), 7 p.m.
Aug. 25
Andrew Jackson at Fairfield Central
Batesburg-Leesville at Gilbert
Blythewood at Richland Northeast
Brookland-Cayce at Airport
CA Johnson at Trinity Collegiate
Cardinal Newman at Pee Dee Academy
Crestwood at Gray Collegiate
Dreher at AC Flora
Eau Claire at Hunter Kinard-Tyler
Florence Christian at Hammond
Heathwood Hall at Ben Lippen
Lancaster at Irmo
Lugoff-Elgin at Camden
Mid-Carolina at Chapin
Newberry Academy at Oakbrook Prep
North Central at Hannah-Pamplico
Northside Christian at Greenwood Christian
Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Keenan
Pelion at Columbia
Richard Winn at Laurens Academy
Ridge Spring-Monetta at Saluda
Ridge View at Sumter
River Bluff at Swansea
South Aiken at Lexington
Spartanburg at Dutch Fork
Westwood at Lower Richland
White Knoll at Spring Valley
WW King at Wardlaw
Sept. 1
Ben Lippen at Pinewood Prep
Bethlehem Christian at Heathwood Hall
Blythewood at Westwood
Camden at Hartsville
Chapin at Spring Valley
Darlington at Lugoff-Elgin
Edisto at Columbia
Fairfield Central at Chester
Gilbert at South Aiken
Gray Collegiate at Hammond
Hough (NC) at Dutch Fork
Keenan at Richland Northeast
Lakewood at Dreher
Lamar at Airport
Laurens Academy at Newberry Academy
Lexington at Stratford
Lower Richland at Ridge View
Newberry at Clinton
Ninety Six at Saluda
North Central at CA Johnson
Oakbrook Prep at WW King
Orangeburg Prep at Northside Christian
Pelion at Eau Claire
Ridge Spring-Monetta at Batesburg-Leesville
River Bluff at Irmo
Wardlaw at Richard Winn
Whitmire at Mid-Carolina
White Knoll at Colleton County
Sept. 8
Airport at Lugoff-Elgin
Atlantic Collegiate at Cardinal Newman
Brookland-Cayce at AC Flora
CA Johnson at Hampton County
Camden at Gray Collegiate
Camden Military at Northside Christian
Chapin at Newberry
Dreher at West Florence
Emerald at Saluda
Gilbert at Pelion
Great Falls at Columbia
Hammond at Laurence Manning
Heathwood Hall at Porter-Gaud
Hilton Head Prep at Ben Lippen
Jefferson Davis at WW King
Lancaster at Fairfield Central
Lexington at Blythewood
Mid-Carolina at Ninety Six
North Central at Keenan
Pelion at Whitmire
Richard Winn at Newberry Academy
Rock Hill at Lower Richland
South Aiken at River Bluff
Spring Valley at Ridge View
Stratford at Dutch Fork
Swansea at Wagener-Salley
Westwood at White Knoll
Sept. 15
AC Flora at Camden
Batesburg-Leesville at Newberry
Brookland-Cayce at Chapin
Columbia at Mid-Carolina
Crestwood at North Central
Fox Creek at Airport
Goose Creek at Blythewood
Gray Collegiate at Eau Claire
Hammond at Wilson Hall
Heathwood Hall at Cardinal Newman
Irmo at Hartsville
Keenan at Fairfield Central
Lexington at Gilbert
Lugoff-Elgin at Fort Mill
Midland Valley at Westwood
Newberry Academy at Faith Christian
North Augusta at Dutch Fork
Northside Christian at Hickory Grove
Porter-Gaud at Ben Lippen
Richard Winn at Holly Hill
Richland Northeast at Spring Valley
Ridge View at Dreher
River Bluff at Lower Richland
South Aiken at White Knoll
Swansea at CA Johnson
WW King at Andrew Jackson Academy
Sept. 22
Airport at Irmo
Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall
Ben Lippen at Cardinal Newman
CA Johnson at Hemingway
Chapin at AC Flora
Chester at Batesburg-Leesville
Conway Christian at Newberry Academy
Dorman at River Bluff
Eau Claire at Columbia
Gray Collegiate at Mid-Carolina
Hammond at Camden Military
Hampton County at Brookland-Cayce
Lake City at Camden
Nation Ford at Richland Northeast
Newberry at Keenan
Pelion at Ninety-Six
Saluda at Gilbert
Swansea at Midland Valley
Weddington (NC) at Dutch Fork
White Knoll at Lancaster
Williamsburg Academy at Northside Christian
WW King at Richard Winn
Sept. 29
Aiken at Airport
Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Ben Lippen
Blythewood at Fort Mill
Camden at Lakewood
Chapin at Lexington
Columbia at Gray Collegiate
Conway Christian at Richard Winn
Dreher at Swansea
Hammond at Augusta Christian
Heathwood Hall at Laurence Manning
John Paul II at Cardinal Newman
Lewisville at CA Johnson
Lower Richland at Gilbert
Mid-Carolina at Fairfield Central
Newberry at Eau Claire
Newberry Academy at WW King
North Central at Chesterfield
Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Brookland-Cayce
Richland Northeast at Irmo
Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin
Saluda at Pelion
Spring Valley at Rock Hill
Strom Thurmond at Batesburg-Leesville
Westwood at AC Flora
White Knoll at River Bluff
Oct. 6
AC Flora at Richland Northeast
Batesburg-Leesville at Silver Bluff
Ben Lippen at Trinity Collegiate
Brookland-Cayce at Lower Richland
Buford at North Central
CA Johnson at Great Falls
Camden Military at Heathwood Hall
Cardinal Newman at Hammond
Darlington at Camden
Dutch Fork at White Knoll
Fairfield Central at Gray Collegiate
Gilbert at Swansea
GSIC at Northside Christian
Holly Hill Academy at WW King
Irmo at Ridge View
Keenan at Columbia
Lexington at River Bluff
Lugoff-Elgin at Westwood
Mid-Carolina at Newberry
Midland Valley at Airport
Nation Ford at Blythewood
Newberry Academy at Holy Trinity
Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Dreher
Pelion at Fox Creek
Richard Winn at Faith Christian
Saluda at Strom Thurmond
Spring Valley at Clover
Oct. 13
AC Flora at Irmo
Airport at South Aiken
Bethesda Academy at Northside Christian
Blythewood at Clover
Brookland-Cayce at Dreher
Cardinal Newman at Camden Military
Columbia at Fairfield Central
Dutch Fork at Chapin
Fort Mill at Spring Valley
Fox Creek at Batesburg-Leesville
Gilbert at Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Gray Collegiate at Newberry
Keenan at Eau Claire
McBee at CA Johnson
North Central at Cheraw
Oakbrook Prep at Richard Winn
Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin
Silver Bluff at Saluda
Strom Thurmond at Pelion
Swansea at Lower Richland
Trinity Collegiate at Hammond
Wardlaw at Newberry Academy
Westwood at Ridge View
White Knoll at Lexington
WW King at Laurens Academy
Oct. 20
Andrew Jackson at North Central
Aiken at Lexington
Batesburg-Leesville at Pelion
Ben Lippen at Augusta Christian
Chapin at White Knoll
Crestwood at Camden
Dreher at Gilbert
Fairfield Central at Eau Claire
Irmo at Westwood
Keenan at Mid-Carolina
Lower Richland at Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Lugoff-Elgin at AC Flora
Newberry at Columbia
Newberry Academy at Laurens Academy
North Augusta at Airport
Palmetto Christian at Northside Christian
Porter-Gaud at Cardinal Newman
Richard Winn at Wardlaw
Ridge View at Richland Northeast
River Bluff at Dutch Fork
Rock Hill at Blythewood
Saluda at Fox Creek
Spring Valley at Nation Ford
Swansea at Brookland-Cayce
Wilson Hall at Heathwood Hall
Oct. 27
AC Flora at Ridge View
Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman
Batesburg-Leesville at Saluda
Blythewood at Spring Valley
CA Johnson at Whitmire
Camden at Marlboro County
Camden Military at Ben Lippen
Central at North Central
Fairfield Central at Newberry
Gilbert at Brookland-Cayce
Gray Collegiate at Keenan
Heathwood Hall at Hammond
Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin
Laurens Academy at Richard Winn
Lexington at Dutch Fork
Lower Richland at Dreher
Mid-Carolina at Eau Claire
Northside Christian at Spartanburg Christian
Oakbrook Prep at Newberry Academy
Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Swansea
Pelion at Silver Bluff
Richland Northeast at Westwood
River Bluff at Chapin
Wardlaw at WW King